0 Your Cart

Motorola CP200 Battery 2500 mAh

Save
7%
CP200 Battery

Hover over an image to enlarge

Brand New - Premium quality Motorola CP200 two way radio replacement battery. Designed for reliable performance and high durability, this battery is 100% compatible with the original equipment.

Uses the highest quality Grade 'A' cells.
Has resistance welded plated contacts for maximum performance.
Uses high impact ABS and Polycarbonate plastic housings for ruggedness.
Provides excellent discharge characteristics.
Undergone comprehensive testing including vibration, mechanical shock, thermal cycling, external short circuit and overcharge test simulations.
Includes 12-months worry free replacement warranty for manufacturer's defects.
 
CP200-Battery
Act Now and Save Big
We are working on giving you the best Prices possible on our products.  Every once in a while we get offered a great deal by our suppliers and offer these savings on to you.
To promotion end left:

CP200 Battery and WPLN4138 Charger Combo

Buy the CP200 Battery by Command Tac along with the WPLN4138 Charger and get awesome prices.  This Battery and Charger Combination will give you the longest lasting Battery and Charger combination we have to offer.  As always we try to give you the best prices on the products we carry.  Sometimes our suppliers offer us deals to be passed on to our customers that we just cannot refuse.
Total list price: $61.38
Price for all: $57.38
Regular Price: $31.00
$28.83
You save: $2.17
In stock
30 days
+
OEM Brand Radio:Motorola
Compatible Radio Models:CP200
Amps:2500 mAh
Chemistry:Li-Ion
Volts:7.4V
Manufacturer :Command Tac
P/N:CP200-Battery
Warranty:1 Year Warranty
Also Known As:CP200 Radio Battery, CP200 Battery
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

Product Warranty's run from 12 to 18 months, please see the features tab for detailsGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 to 18 months. Look in the features to see the warranty on your product

SMS notificationYou receive SMS messages about each stage of your order.

Return and exchange - no problemMost Items can be returned within 30 days of purchase. The goods must be in NEW CONDITION and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: Purchase Orders for Government and Municipal Orders, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

Motorola CP200 Battery

Command Tac Brand CP200 Radio Battery is built with a Rugged Polycarbonate Case and the Best Quality Battery Cells.  The CP200 Batteries come with great pricing, higher milliamps and a higher quality alternative to the Motorola OEM. Our CP200 Batteries are built to meet or Exceed Motorola OEM design on all features which includes form, fit and function and also comes with a One Year Warranty.

Command Tac offers 2500 mAh Li-Ion . The Volts offered by the Command Tac battery is 7.4v   The CP200 Lithium Ion CP200 Batteries offers the same charging characteristics as a Nickel Metal Hydride and is lighter in weight. The Lithium Ion is also the lightest of all the batteries making them a more comfortable to carry with you. Any version chemistry comes with Belt Clip and One Year Warranty.

Two Way Radio Supply prides itself with offering the Best Customer Service, Outstanding Quality Construction of all battery casings, Easy Check Out Process, the Best Battery Cells on the market and all come with some of the best internet pricing. If you feel you not getting you money's worth from OEM we are hoping you will choose us.

OEM Brand Radio:
  • Motorola
Compatible Radio Models:
  • CP200
Amps:
2500 mAh
Chemistry:
Li-Ion
Volts:
7.4V
Manufacturer :
Command Tac
P/N:
CP200-Battery
Product Type:
Battery
Warranty:
1 Year Warranty
Also Known As:
  • CP200 Battery
  • CP200 Radio Battery

No posts found

Write a review
Fast and high quality delivery

Fast Delivery's on in stock Items

Quality assurance and service

Quality Assurance on all our Products

30 Day Satisfaction Guaranteed

You have 30 days to test your purchase